Accident Summary Nr: 605014 - Employee dies of head injury
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107010134 | 03/24/1993 | 3325 | 0 | C. T. South |
Abstract: Employee #1 suffered a severe head injury when he was caught between a beam and a shaker that travels in tracks. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107010134 | Fatality | Other | Machine operators, not specified |