Accident Summary Nr: 604926 - Employee killed when crushed by hydraulic die cast machine
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107013039 | 11/13/1992 | 3363 | 0 | Adc Products |
Abstract: At approximately 11:45 a.m. on November 12, 1992, Employee #1 was working between the movable parts of a hydraulic die cast machine when the machine started. His head was crushed and he was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107013039 | Fatality | Cancer | Occupation not reported |