Accident Summary Nr: 60489.015 - Employee falls from roof and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 967622.015 | 04/15/2014 | 238220 | Dwight Plumbing And Heating, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 10:30 a.m. on April 14, 2014, Employee #1 was examining an exhaust vent cover that was rattling on a roof. He fell approximately 80 feet and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 967622.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Heating, air conditioning, and refrig. mechanics |