Accident Summary Nr: 604702 - Employee killed when struck by asphalt tanker
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107007403 | 09/04/1991 | 3714 | 0 | Prattville Manufacturing |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving his private vehicle on an errand for the company when he was struck broadside on the driver's side by an asphalt tanker. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107007403 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |