Accident Summary Nr: 604645 - Employee dies after 11 ft fall from trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107008104 | 05/20/1991 | 4213 | 0 | Terry Dicks Trucking |
Abstract: On January 7, 1991, Employee #1 was securing a two-piece tarpaulin over a load of lumber on a trailer when he lost his footing and fell 11 ft to the ground, hitting his head. He died on January 10, 1991.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107008104 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |