Accident Summary Nr: 603852 - Employee killed in 14 ft fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109254375 | 08/21/1995 | 3441 | 0 | Structural Steel Services, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was attempting to ream out holes in a metal duct structure about 14 ft above the ground when he lost his balance and fell. He sustained a concussion and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109254375 | Fatality | Concussion | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |