Accident Summary Nr: 603787 - Employee dies in crane roll-over caused by heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109253286 | 10/05/1993 | 1799 | 0 | Kelley Brothers Contractors, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was moving a hydraulic crane down a hill when he had a heart attack, which caused him to swerve off the road. The crane rolled down an embankment, crushing the cab. Employee #1 was pronounced dead at the site.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109253286 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |