Accident Summary Nr: 60349.015 - Employee is struck and killed by a front-end loader

Accident Summary Nr: 60349.015 -- Report ID: 0626000 -- Event Date: 04/09/2014
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
967321.01504/09/2014238110Union Pumping, L.P.

Abstract: At approximately 6:15 a.m. on April 9, 2014, Employee #1 was walking through an area where a front end loader was being operated when he was struck and killed.

Keywords: Crushed, Front End Loader, Industrial Truck, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 967321.015 38 M Fatality Truck drivers, light