Accident Summary Nr: 603449 - Employee killed after striking head against piling
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18134700 | 02/02/1993 | 1611 | 0 | J. J. Pryor Contractor, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by the rear of a rotating Link-Belt excavator. He fell 9 ft into a creek channel where he struck his head on a piece of a wooden bridge piling and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18134700 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |