Accident Summary Nr: 603373 - Employee dies when struck by log after fall from trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109258376 | 11/30/1994 | 2411 | 0 | Heidelberg Woodyard |
Abstract: Employee #1 was straightening logs on a log trailer, working 12 feet above the ground. He fell off the trailer and then a log fell on top of him, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109258376 | Fatality | Other | Timber cutting and logging occupations |