Accident Summary Nr: 603274 - No employees injured in plant fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109074948 | 03/13/1992 | 2015 | 0 | Peco Foods Of Mississippi, Inc. |
Abstract: A fire in the storage, shipping, and box storage area of a plant involved about 20 percent of the plant. Because the fire did not damage the production area of the plant, management estimated that production would resume in about two weeks. No employee injuries resulted from this fire. Evacuation proceeded as planned and practiced.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109074948 |