Accident Summary Nr: 603266 - Fire burns 25% of plant; no employees injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101394575 | 03/13/1992 | 2015 | 0 | Peco Foods Of Mississippi, Inc. |
Abstract: A fire was reported in the dry storage area. Although approximately 20 to 25 percent of the nonproduction part of the plant burned, no employee injuries occurred. The plant hopes to be back in operation in two weeks.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101394575 |