Accident Summary Nr: 603035 - Employee killed in 20 ft fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18305730 | 04/22/1991 | 2911 | 0 | Chevron Usa, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a refinery operator, climbed up a ladder to a scaffold deck. On his way down, he fell approximately 20 ft to the ground and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18305730 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |