Accident Summary Nr: 602862 - Employee killed when crushed against loading dock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101213726 | 07/28/1992 | 2015 | 0 | Conagra Poultry Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed between a loading dock and the back of a semi-truck. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101213726 | Fatality | Other | Machinery maintenance occupations |