Accident Summary Nr: 60269.015 - Employee is shot and killed during robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 966802.015 | 04/07/2014 | 722110 | L & W Restaurant Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:30 p.m. on April 1, 2014, an employee was delivering a take-out food order to a residence. The employee was robbed, shot, and murdered as he was delivering the take-out food order.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 966802.015 | 50 | M | Fatality |