Accident Summary Nr: 602532 - Employee is run over and killed by runaway loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110121316 | 09/18/1991 | 1794 | 0 | Flanagan'S Excavating Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 lost control of his front end loader, jumped off, and was run over by a rear wheel. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110121316 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |