Accident Summary Nr: 602482 - Employee dies after fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18077370 | 01/12/1990 | 5812 | 0 | North Lake Foods |
Abstract: On January 5, 1990, Employee #1 was installing spotlights on the 11 1/2 ft high roof of a Waffle House restaurant when he fell from the northeast corner of the roof, fracturing his skull. He died on January 11, 1990.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18077370 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |