Accident Summary Nr: 60170.015 - Employee dies suddenly
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 966556.015 | 04/07/2014 | 311991 | Gourmet Boutique |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on April 4, 2014, an employee was placing uncooked poultry onto a commercial grill conveyor when the employee died from unknown causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 966556.015 | 27 | M | Fatality |