Accident Summary Nr: 60009.015 - Employee is crushed and killed by moving agricultural machin
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 966045.015 | 04/03/2014 | 115112 | England Liquid Fertilizer, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on April 2, 2014, Employee #1 was filling the hopper tank of a Case IH Floater applicator with fertilizer as the coworker was operating the Case IH Floater in reverse. Employee #1 was struck by the rear tire. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 966045.015 | 71 | M | Fatality | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |