Accident Summary Nr: 59929.015 - Employee is crushed and killed when fork lift rolls over

Accident Summary Nr: 59929.015 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 04/01/2014
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
965743.01504/01/2014238160C And C General Contractors, Inc

Abstract: At approximately 10:45 a.m. on April 1, 2014, Employee #1 was operating a forklift across the facilities dirt and rock parking lot without a load. He lost control of the forklift and was pinned underneath the forklift when it overturned. Employee #1 died of head, neck, and torso trauma.

Keywords: Head, Industrial Truck, Neck, Pinned, Roll-Over, Torso

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 965743.015 35 M Fatality