Accident Summary Nr: 59929.015 - Employee is crushed and killed when fork lift rolls over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 965743.015 | 04/01/2014 | 238160 | C And C General Contractors, Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 10:45 a.m. on April 1, 2014, Employee #1 was operating a forklift across the facilities dirt and rock parking lot without a load. He lost control of the forklift and was pinned underneath the forklift when it overturned. Employee #1 died of head, neck, and torso trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 965743.015 | 35 | M | Fatality |