Accident Summary Nr: 597849 - Employee hospitalized after collapse of cement block wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107179442 | 03/15/1993 | 1741 | 0 | Frazee Construction Co. |
| 107179459 | 03/15/1993 | 1542 | 0 | Lamar Childers Contractors |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 15, was struck on the head and shoulders by falling cement blocks when a wall was blown over. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107179442 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 107179459 | Occupation Not Listed |