Accident Summary Nr: 597583 - Employee killed when run over by truck cab
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109293464 | 04/26/1995 | 4213 | 0 | Gator Freightways |
Abstract: Employee #1 walked in front of a truck cab while a coworker was parking a dolly. The coworker put the truck in gear, started forward, and struck Employee #1 who was run over and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109293464 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |