Accident Summary Nr: 597039 - Employee killed when struck by falling floor beam
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107180184 | 08/04/1992 | 1751 | 0 | Carl Peters Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1, the owner, was helping his employees raise a floor beam. The beam displaced, then fell and struck Employee #1 on the head, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107180184 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |