Accident Summary Nr: 59651.015 - Employee is run over by vehicle and killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 964564.015 | 03/25/2014 | 237310 | Dickerson And Bowen, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 11:15 a.m. on March 25, 2014, Employee #1, a flagman, stopped a vehicle and another vehicle rear ended the first vehicle. Employee #1 was run over and killed by the first vehicle.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | X | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 964564.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Flagman | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Traffic protection Fatality Cause: |