Accident Summary Nr: 596262 - Employee killed when run over by mobile home
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122239031 | 08/16/1996 | 2451 | 0 | Peach State Homes |
Abstract: On August 15, 1996, Employee #1 was working under a trailer in a holding area. The trailer had been moved to a parking area by a Ford tractor and left there. While Employee #1 was under the trailer, the tractor pulled it from the holding area. Presumably during the move, Employee #1 was run over and killed by the trailer wheels.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122239031 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |