Accident Summary Nr: 59591.015 - Employee found slumped over on top of tank and unresponsive
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
964467.015 | 03/21/2014 | 213112 | Premier Trading Transportation |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on March 20, 2014, an employee appeared to be measuring the volume of liquid from on top of a tank battery. Later, the employee was found unresponsive and not breathing. No additional information was provided in the initial report that relates to the incident.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 964467.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |