Accident Summary Nr: 595868 - Employee killed when struck by falling trees
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106441678 | 12/18/1990 | 2411 | 0 | Pullam Logging Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 2:00 p.m. on November 29, 1990, Employee #1 was cutting down trees when two small trees he had just cut lodged in a larger tree. The employee cut the larger tree and the two smaller trees fell on him, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106441678 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |