Accident Summary Nr: 594515 - 42 EMPLOYEES EXPOSED TO CARBON MONOXIDE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101393809 | 12/27/1990 | 3494 | 0 | Parker Corporation |
Abstract: 42 EMPLOYEES WERE EXPOSED TO CARBON MONOXIDE WHEN THEY CAME TO WORK ON DECEMBER 26, 1990. THEY WERE TRANSPORTED TO THE HOSPITAL, WHERE 41 OF THE 42 WERE TREATED AND RELEASED. EMPLOYEE #21 WAS ADMITTED TO THE HOSPITAL BECAUSE SHE WAS PREGNANT.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 5 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 6 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 7 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 8 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 9 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 10 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 11 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 12 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 13 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 14 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 15 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 16 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 17 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 18 | 101393809 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 19 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 20 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 21 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 22 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 23 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 24 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 25 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 26 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 27 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 28 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 29 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 30 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 31 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 32 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 33 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 34 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 35 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 36 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 37 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 38 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 39 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 40 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 41 | 101393809 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |