Accident Summary Nr: 594515 - 42 EMPLOYEES EXPOSED TO CARBON MONOXIDE

Accident Summary Nr: 594515 -- Report ID: 0419400 -- Event Date: 12/27/1990
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10139380912/27/199034940Parker Corporation

Abstract: 42 EMPLOYEES WERE EXPOSED TO CARBON MONOXIDE WHEN THEY CAME TO WORK ON DECEMBER 26, 1990. THEY WERE TRANSPORTED TO THE HOSPITAL, WHERE 41 OF THE 42 WERE TREATED AND RELEASED. EMPLOYEE #21 WAS ADMITTED TO THE HOSPITAL BECAUSE SHE WAS PREGNANT.

Keywords: RESPIRATORY, VENTILATION, INHALATION, TOXIC FUMES, CARBON MONOXIDE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
2 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
3 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
4 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
5 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
6 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
7 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
8 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
9 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
10 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
11 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
12 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
13 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
14 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
15 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
16 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
17 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
18 101393809 Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
19 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
20 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
21 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
22 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
23 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
24 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
25 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
26 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
27 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
28 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
29 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
30 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
31 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
32 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
33 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
34 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
35 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
36 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
37 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
38 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
39 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
40 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
41 101393809 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported