Accident Summary Nr: 594440 - Employee killed when chest crushed by conveyor

Accident Summary Nr: 594440 -- Report ID: 0419400 -- Event Date: 09/14/1990
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1744002509/18/199024210Hankins, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was on break and was sitting alongside a conveyor when he was pulled into the belt conveyor. His chest was crushed and he was killed.

Keywords: CHEST, BELT CONVEYOR, CAUGHT BY, CRUSHED, CONVEYOR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 17440025 Fatality Other Miscellaneous precision woodworkers