Accident Summary Nr: 593756 - Employee killed in 26 ft fall to concrete floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18307314 | 05/19/1992 | 3647 | 0 | Delco Remy Div. Plant #28 |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cleaning air conditioner coils while standing in the condenser pan. He was killed when the pan gave way near the center and he fell approximately 26 ft to the concrete floor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18307314 | Fatality | Concussion | Electricians |