Accident Summary Nr: 59370.015 - Employee is struck by equipment and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 963471.015 | 03/14/2014 | 336413 | Eaton Corporation |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on March 11, 2014, an employee walked into the area where injection molding machinery was being moved. The injection molding machine was being moved on rollers. The machine fell over and pinned the employee against a desk. The employee was crushed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 963471.015 | 63 | F | Fatality |