Accident Summary Nr: 593525 - EMPLOYEE KILLED IN FALL UNDER DISK
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106309107 | 10/17/1989 | 0711 | 0 | Mahannah Farms |
Abstract: On October 16, 1989, Employee #1 was attempting to adjust a disk while standing on a disk frame. When the tractor pulled forward, Employee #1 lost balance and fell under the disk.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106309107 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Farm workers |