Accident Summary Nr: 593517 - FIVE EMPLOYEES EXPOSED TO CHLORINE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101251114 | 08/30/1989 | 1541 | 0 | Be & K Construction Co. |
Abstract: Five employees of BE & K Construction Company were exposed to chlorine through a pinhole in the pull down line. The pull down line was being used to remove all unpainted chlorine and pressure from the main line.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101251114 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 101251114 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 101251114 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 101251114 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 5 | 101251114 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |