Accident Summary Nr: 593517 - FIVE EMPLOYEES EXPOSED TO CHLORINE
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
101251114 | 08/30/1989 | 1541 | 0 | Be & K Construction Co. |
Abstract: Five employees of BE & K Construction Company were exposed to chlorine through a pinhole in the pull down line. The pull down line was being used to remove all unpainted chlorine and pressure from the main line.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101251114 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 101251114 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 101251114 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
4 | 101251114 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
5 | 101251114 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |