Accident Summary Nr: 59330.015 - Employee is beaten, shot and killed by co-worker
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 963319.015 | 03/11/2014 | 445299 | Monty Mex Corporation |
Abstract: At 2:30 a.m. on March 10, 2014, the manager of a fast food restaurant was closing the chain restaurant and taking money for the night deposit drop. The employee was beaten, shot, and killed. Two co-workers who were present during the closing, were charged in the employee's death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 963319.015 | 43 | F | Fatality | Supervisors, food preparation & service occupation |