Accident Summary Nr: 58829.015 - Employee crushed by steel beams
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 961413.015 | 03/06/2014 | 423510 | Bushwick Metals Llc |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on March 6, 2014, an employee was walking between a flat bed trailer and stacked steel beams. The stacked steel beams fell over and the employee was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 961413.015 | 65 | M | Fatality | Structural metal workers |