Accident Summary Nr: 587048 - Employee killed when he falls down stairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103587010 | 02/18/1994 | 3544 | 0 | Prikos & Becker Tool Company |
Abstract: After lunch, Employee #1 was going from the second floor to the first floor when, for some reason, he fell down the stairs. He sustained multiple head injuries and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103587010 | Fatality | Fracture | Janitors and cleaners |