Accident Summary Nr: 58368.015 - Employee falls through an opening and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 959752.015 | 02/24/2014 | 115210 | Ray Eager & Sons, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on February 21, 2014, an employee was engaged in cleaning operations using a pressure washer equipment. The employee falls eight feet through a floor opening hitting his head first on a concrete floor. The employee was killed from head trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 959752.015 | 33 | M | Fatality |