Accident Summary Nr: 58168.015 - Employee is crushed when struck by dump truck and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
923238.015 | 07/24/2013 | 237310 | Hudson River Construction Co., Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on July 24, 2013, an employee was directing vehicles while making pavement. The employee was struck by and run over a dump truck that was backing up. The employee was killed with multiple injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 923238.015 | 34 | M | Fatality |