Accident Summary Nr: 58148.015 - Employee electrocuted while operating a dump truck and is ki
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
959083.015 | 02/19/2014 | 237110 | Folsom Construction Llc |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on February 19, 2014, an employee was operating a dump truck. While lifting the dump body of the truck, it contacted an overhead power line. The employee was killed due to electrocution and burns.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 959083.015 | 22 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy | |
2 | 959083.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |