Accident Summary Nr: 579359 - Employee shot and injured while delivering pizzas
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102986601 | 10/23/1992 | 5812 | 0 | Laurie'S Pizzeria |
Abstract: Employee #1, of Laurie's Pizzeria, was shot and injured by an unknown assailant as he delivered pizzas in Rogers Park, IL.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102986601 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Miscelaneous food preparation occupations |