Accident Summary Nr: 57649.015 - Employee contacts power line when trimming trees and is elec
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
957880.015 | 02/12/2014 | 561730 | Sierra Lawn Care Service |
Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on February 8, 2014, an employee trimming trees with an aluminum pole came into contact with an overhead power line. The employee was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 957880.015 | 33 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |