Accident Summary Nr: 57588.015 - Employee flips over ATV and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 957517.015 | 02/05/2014 | 561990 | Sunshine Greens, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on January 16, 2014, an employee went down to the lake on an ATV. The ATV's front tire dug down into the soft sand and flipped over on its side, throwing the employee out of the ATV. The roll bar struck the employee in the head. The employee sustained a massive head injury and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 957517.015 | 20 | M | Fatality | Installers And Repairers |