Accident Summary Nr: 57229.015 - Employee suffers a heart attack and dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
952292.015 | 12/16/2013 | 326199 | Putnam Precision Molding, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on December 16, 2013, an employee was shoveling a small area of light snow at a facility. As he was retrieving rock salt from a storage area, he suffered a heart attack and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 952292.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Machinery maintenance occupations |