Accident Summary Nr: 571885 - Employee killed when struck by falling duct work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1295278 | 11/21/1985 | 1711 | 0 | Mid State Contracting Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on duct work that fell onto him and killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1295278 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |