Accident Summary Nr: 571729 - CONSTRUCTION WORKER KILLED IN FALL FROM STEEL BEAM
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1952837 | 01/14/1985 | 1791 | 0 | Re Rod Inc |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 FELL 20 FEET TO A CONCRETE SURFACE WHILE DESCENDING FROM A STEEL BEAM. THE CAUSE OF DEATH WAS MASSIVE BRAIN TRAUMA.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1952837 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |