Accident Summary Nr: 57171.015 - Employee is shot and killed while assisting customer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 942647.015 | 09/19/2013 | 446110 | Rite Aid Corporation |
Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on September 19, 2013, an employee was assisting a customer when he was shot in the neck, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 942647.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Management related occupations, n.e.c. |