Accident Summary Nr: 57148.015 - Employee falls from ladder and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 956249.015 | 01/27/2014 | 238220 | Cheek Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:10 a.m. on January 26, 2014, an employee was inspecting water pipes in a restaurant attic. The employee slipped and fell from the ladder, receiving fatal head injuries upon impact with ground.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 956249.015 | 68 | M | Fatality | Plumber, pipefitter and steamfiter apprentices |