Accident Summary Nr: 57089.015 - Employee is struck by equipment and killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 956059.015 | 01/24/2014 | 811310 | Romeo Dimon Marine Service, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on January 23, 2014, an employee was preparing equipment for installation when a bucket fell off a track loader and struck the employee. The employee sustained a head injury and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 956059.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Mechanical engineers |