Accident Summary Nr: 570309 - CONSTRUCTION EMPLOYEE INJURED IN FALL FROM ROOF
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101643435 | 07/25/1986 | 1541 | 0 | Raeburn Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS ONE OF SEVERAL EMPLOYEES INSTALLING A SHEET METAL ROOF DECK OVER BAR JOISTS AND INSULATION ON A BUILDING UNDER CONSTRUCTION. HE STEPPED ON THE END OF AN UNSUPPORTED ROOF PANEL, WHICH GAVE WAY. EMPLOYEE #1 FELL 19 FEET TO THE CONCRETE FLOOR.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101643435 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |