Accident Summary Nr: 570309 - CONSTRUCTION EMPLOYEE INJURED IN FALL FROM ROOF
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
101643435 | 07/25/1986 | 1541 | 0 | Raeburn Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS ONE OF SEVERAL EMPLOYEES INSTALLING A SHEET METAL ROOF DECK OVER BAR JOISTS AND INSULATION ON A BUILDING UNDER CONSTRUCTION. HE STEPPED ON THE END OF AN UNSUPPORTED ROOF PANEL, WHICH GAVE WAY. EMPLOYEE #1 FELL 19 FEET TO THE CONCRETE FLOOR.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101643435 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |