Accident Summary Nr: 570218 - FALL FROM FORKLIFT
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
2484327 | 08/12/1985 | 3714 | 0 | Grand Exhaust Systems Inc |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS OPERATING A FORKLIFT TO REMOVE STORED BOXES. HE FELL OFF HIS FORKLIFT AND HIS HEAD STRUCK THE FLOOR. HE SUSTAINED A BUMP ON THE HEAD.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2484327 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |